IMPORTANT NOTE
 
  لإتمام إرسال العينات، يرجى استكمال نموذج التسجيل. نود التنويه بأنه لن يتم إرسال العينات دون استكمال  النموذج
To proceed with sample dispatch, please complete the registration form. Kindly note that samples cannot be dispatched without a completed form.

Sea Buckthorn Extract

https://www.thegloryofasia.com/web/image/product.template/20700/image_1920?unique=52fe3a3

it benefits in protecting and revitalizing skin, boosting collagen levels in the skin, reducing inflammation caused by UV exposure and sun damage and helping alleviate skin dryness.

79.35 SR 79.35000000000001 SAR

79.35 SR

(79.35 SR / Units)
  • Size
    • 100G

This combination does not exist.


GTIN: 6285817023754


Description:
Sea Buckthorn Extract is derived from the fruit and seeds of the Sea Buckthorn plant. It is a natural source of vitamins, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids that are beneficial for the skin.

Benefits:

  • Rich in antioxidants that help protect the skin from damage caused by free radicals
  • Contains high levels of vitamin C, which promotes collagen production and brightens the complexion
  • Helps to soothe and hydrate dry, irritated skin
  • It can reduce skin dryness and moisturize it
  • May help to reduce the appearance of wrinkles

Usage:

• Add a few drops of sea buckthorn extract to serums, lotions, or soaps.
• It can be mixed with other ingredients related to face masks.
• Include it in your lip balm or lip care products.

Recommended Usage: The recommended usage of Sea Buckthorn Extract in skincare products is typically between 0.5% and 5%.

Solubility: Sea Buckthorn Extract is soluble in water and oil.

Applications:

  • Facial serums
  • Moisturizers
  • Face masks
  • Body lotions
  • Lip care products
  • Hand creams

storage: Sea Buckthorn Extract should be stored in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight.

Country of Origin: China

Country of Packing: Saudi Arabia

Specifications

Size 100G or 500G