IMPORTANT NOTE
 
  لإتمام إرسال العينات، يرجى استكمال نموذج التسجيل. نود التنويه بأنه لن يتم إرسال العينات دون استكمال  النموذج
To proceed with sample dispatch, please complete the registration form. Kindly note that samples cannot be dispatched without a completed form.

Polysorbate 80 (Tween 80)

https://www.thegloryofasia.com/web/image/product.template/14476/image_1920?unique=52fe3a3

Commonly used in beauty and cosmetics products as a emulsifier and surfactant because of its ability to help in emulsifying oil in water

113.85 SR 113.85000000000001 SAR

113.85 SR

(113.85 SR / Units)
  • Size
    • 1L

This combination does not exist.


GTIN: 6285817008607


Description: Polysorbate 80, also known as Tween 80, is a common ingredient in cosmetics. It serves as an emulsifier and solubilizer, allowing oil and water-based ingredients to blend together effectively. Polysorbate 80 improves product stability, texture, and helps with the even distribution of ingredients. It is commonly used in various cosmetic formulations such as creams, lotions, and foaming cleansers.


Benefits:
  • Non-ionic, multi-purpose emulsifier (enables water and oil to mix)
  • Emulsifying efficacy is increased when combined with cetyl alcohol or sorbitan stearate
  • Acts as thickener
  • Very useful as solubilizer and stabilizer of essential oils
  • Useful for hair growth

Use: Can be added to formulas as is. Typical use level is 1 - 10%. For external use only.

Applications: Body washes, hair shampoos, lotions, creams, bath oils, solubilizates.

Country of origin: German

Country of packing: KSA - The Glory of Asia Factory

Specifications

Size 1L or 20L or 220kg