IMPORTANT NOTE
 
  لإتمام إرسال العينات، يرجى استكمال نموذج التسجيل. نود التنويه بأنه لن يتم إرسال العينات دون استكمال  النموذج
To proceed with sample dispatch, please complete the registration form. Kindly note that samples cannot be dispatched without a completed form.

Xanthan Gum Powder

https://www.thegloryofasia.com/web/image/product.template/14615/image_1920?unique=52fe3a3

Xanthan gum powder is a natural thickener and emulsifier used in skincare and cosmetic products. It is made from fermented sugar and can bind with water, enhancing stability and improving shelf life. It is soluble in cold or warm water and is typically added in small amounts to formulations.

29.90 SR 29.900000000000002 SAR

29.90 SR

(29.90 SR / Units)
  • Size
    • 100G

This combination does not exist.


GTIN: 6285817011614

Description:

Xanthan Gum is a natural gum derived from the excretion product of the bacterium Xanthomonas campestris. It is a white, odorless powder and It's gluten-free, it can be dissolved in cold or warm water.

Benefits:

  • Non-gelling thickener that binds water and enhances viscosity
  • Stabilizes emulsions
  • Has lubricant properties
  • Helps reduce wrinkles and improve skin cell health when used in skincare products

Usage:

  • Recommended usage level: 0.5-2%

Solubility:

Dissolve in warm water by slowly sprinkling it into the water while stirring constantly at high speed

For best dispersion, add propylene glycol to the water phase in a 3:1 ratio of glycol to xanthan gum

Applications:

  • Shampoos
  • Conditioners
  • Lotions
  • Creams
  • Body washes
  • Shower gels

Xanthan Gum is widely used as a binder, emulsion stabilizer, emulsifying surfactant, and aqueous viscosity increasing agent in cosmetics and skincare products. Its ability to bind with water enhances freeze-thaw stability, shelf life, and stabilization of skincare products.

For external use only.

Country of Origin: China

Country of Packing: SAUDI ARABIA

Specifications

Size 5G or 10G or 100G or 1KG